Live

Transactions in the privacy coins and pools this site follows, as public nodes and explorers on 15 chains report them. Filter by chain or protocol, pause the list, and see each chain's private transactions hour by hour over the last 7 days.

Times are in your time zone in the list and in UTC elsewhere. The daily counts behind the charts are on the Activity page. Information only, not investment advice.

Live: 198 transactions in the 10 minutes to 06:12 UTC

  • Ethereum connected
  • Monero connected
  • Zcash connected
  • Solana connected
  • Liquid down
  • Aztec connected
  • Polygon connected
  • BNB Smart Chain connected
  • Arbitrum connected
  • Optimism connected
  • Base connected
  • Firo connected
  • Pirate Chain connected
  • Zano connected
  • Namada connected
  1. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000308 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs7fa3e0…d7e3
  2. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000446 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs4011ad…fc30
  3. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000854 XMR, 5 inputs, 2 outputsd8dbb4…13e2
  4. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000444 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs1e25d2…dcbb
  5. Tornado CashWithdrawal0.1 ETH pool0x291cb8…9a76
  6. MoneroTransactionfee 0.000178 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs2f73d6…ebaa
  7. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000306 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs6ed404…b790
  8. MoneroTransactionfee 0.00049 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs3338da…4328
  9. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000445 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputsbeda11…6479
  10. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000444 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs5fc40f…0ed3
  11. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000445 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputsd388dc…4b30
  12. MoneroTransactionfee 0.000178 XMR, 1 input, 3 outputsc66dae…c8c4
  13. MoneroTransactionfee 0.000178 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs9d2999…12bd
  14. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000307 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs8abd4b…6251
  15. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000307 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs05260e…89b4
  16. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000307 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputsbf7fe0…21e0
  17. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000307 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputse59577…4046
  18. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000307 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs0cfc95…eefb
  19. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000306 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputsd9bdc5…6bb0
  20. MoneroTransactionfee 0.00071 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs5402d9…ddaf
  21. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000306 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs103a93…a47b
  22. Tornado CashWithdrawal0.1 ETH pool0xd3043a…322a
  23. MoneroTransactionfee 0.000178 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs9a4d66…71bb
  24. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000307 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs22a76f…b2ba
  25. MoneroTransactionfee 0.000177 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs862a76…2bdb
  26. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000444 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs0579ca…1994
  27. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000445 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputse952dd…9775
  28. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000445 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs282fe4…e56d
  29. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000306 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs7c6194…f82f
  30. MoneroTransactionfee 0.00071 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs4e0937…0fc1
  31. MoneroTransactionfee 0.000133 XMR, 2 inputs, 9 outputs24ced1…2843
  32. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000445 XMR, 2 inputs, 2 outputs6c2e33…3e26
  33. MoneroTransactionfee 0.000133 XMR, 2 inputs, 9 outputs6faf43…8622
  34. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000581 XMR, 2 inputs, 3 outputs257e63…d10c
  35. MoneroTransactionfee 0.0000307 XMR, 1 input, 2 outputs8c3106…ddef
  36. ZcashTransparent1 input, 2 outputs, 0.04159 ZECca5eea…9c4d
  37. ZcashShieldedshielding, 2 Ironwood actions075713…6409
  38. ZcashShieldedshielding, 2 Ironwood actions48d6fc…abeb
  39. ZcashTransparent1 input, 2 outputs, 0.8919 ZEC3b27ea…34ff
  40. ZcashTransparent1 input, 2 outputs, 3.6554 ZEC023b25…fa9d
  41. ZcashShieldeddeshielding, 1 Sapling spend, 2 Sapling outputsc61c75…87af
  42. ZcashTransparent2 inputs, 2 outputs, 0.05574 ZECa6208b…5cc2
  43. ZcashShieldedshielding, 4 Ironwood actions85f833…0732
  44. ZcashTransparent3 inputs, 2 outputs, 15.0276 ZECf9ba78…7f89
  45. ZcashTransparent17 inputs, 1 output, 96.6188 ZECd1e6b8…303b
  46. ZcashShieldedshielding, 2 Sapling outputs27a968…741c
  47. ZcashTransparent3 inputs, 2 outputs, 27.75 ZEC138d6d…31a4
  48. ZcashShieldeddeshielding, 2 Ironwood actions1259cc…b8b9
  49. ZcashShieldeddeshielding, 2 Ironwood actionsa8eb04…5df5
  50. MoneroBlock73 transactions6d5f05…ac22

The list shows the newest 50 transactions and blocks when this page was written, at 06:12 UTC on 29 Oct 2026, with times in UTC. The live view needs scripts.

This shows what every public node sees: that a transaction happened and, for fixed-denomination pools, which pool. Nothing here links transactions to people. The filter is kept in this browser only.

Last 7 days

Private transactions per chain, by UTC hour, from 07:00 UTC on 22 Oct 2026 to 07:00 UTC on 29 Oct 2026
ChainThis hourLast 24 hoursLast 7 daysMost in an hourEach hour, oldest on the left
Ethereum198027,159178
Monero16527,974191,6801,958
Zcash153,91852,2814,213
Solana79805,896104
Liquid02,68019,800342
Aztec006,9303,603
Polygon04426322
BNB Smart Chain23737918
Arbitrum19960114
Optimism0666
Base0000
Firo016684151
Pirate Chain22271,39319
Zano202,2648,421167
Namada0227518

Each strip has its own scale, up to that chain's busiest hour. "This hour" is the current UTC hour so far. Blocks are not counted, nor are the fully transparent transactions on Zcash and Pirate Chain (23,196 in the 7 days). Counted up to 06:12 UTC on 29 Oct 2026.

Sources

Each chain is read from a public node or explorer:

The events hold no addresses and, apart from the fixed amounts of Tornado Cash pools and fully transparent Zcash transactions, no amounts. They are kept for 7 days, then deleted, and the hourly counts reach back as far as that log. Namada shows only its shielded, shielding and unshielding transfers, which are rare: 3 of 6,000 recent blocks held any transaction on 23 Oct 2026. Penumbra is not followed: no public Penumbra node answered from this server (checked on 23 Oct 2026).